This site in german: Trabant 601 > Ersatzteile > Motor 
You are here: > Trabant 601> Spare parts> Engine

spare parts for the motor Trabant 601

Category spare parts for the motor Trabant 601 has the following subcategorys:

The product category Trabant 601 > Spare parts > Engine is spread over 5 sites:

Stud M8 x 40

Stud with M8-threads on bouth ends and total length of 42mm.
Threat length (abot 16mm and 19mm)
Mounting place: Trabant engine crank case, connection between crank case and cylinders.
  • fit to all Trabant 601 engines
  • Plain stud
  • 8 pieces will be needed
1,87 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6369

Bolt-set engine

Screw kit for the Trabant engine.
Fit for all two stroke engines of Trabant 500,600 and 601
Survace: galvaniced
Contens:
  • 4x hexagon bolt long, M10
  • 2x hexagon bolt short, M10
  • 6x hexagon bolt M8
  • deilvery inclusive washers and secure washers
9,50 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 7511

Piston ring pliers

Piston ring mounting and demounting tool.
With this pliers the changing of the piston rings will be simple and save, because the rins are retained at the outside.
  • working dimensions: 1-100mm
  • surface: nickel-plated
  • with blue plastic handles
  • made in Germany
35,42 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 7619

Retainer sring for ventilation plate

Tension spring for mounting the rear ventilation plate at the Trabi engine.
Fit for all two stroke engines at Trabant 500,600 and 601.
Delivery inklusive plasitc protection hose.
  • inclusive PVC protection
  • surface of the spring: galvaniced
  • delivery as single part
  • 2 pieces will be needed
4,20 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 8431

Protection hose for retainer sring for ventilation plate

Plasitc protection hose for mounting at the tension spring rear ventilation plate at the Trabi engine.
Fit for all two stroke engines at Trabant 500,600 and 601.
  • delivery as single part
  • material: PVC black
  • 2 pieces will be needed
0,95 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 8433

Piston pin 20 x 56

Piston pin for Trabant 601 up to vintage: dezember 1984
  • lenght: 60 mm
  • diameter: 20mm
  • two pieces will be needed
24,20 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 8439

Bolt-set engine - gearbox

Screw kit for the connection of the Trabant engine and gearbox.
Fit for all two stroke engines of Trabant 500,600 and 601
Survace: galvaniced
Contens:
  • 4x hexagon bolt long, M8
  • 2x hexagon socket bolt short, M12
  • deilvery inclusive washers and secure washers
5,50 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 8451

Bearing cover for flywheel new version

One set of bearing cover for the piston ring sealing of the left side crankshaft Trabant P601 engine.
New producted spare part made in EU.
Mounting place: clutch side.
Fit only to flywheels latest model.
The set contens:
  • 1x steel bearing cover
  • 2x piston ring
  • 3x mounting screw with washer
  • 1x paper sealing
  • one kit will be needed
23,80 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 8464
The product category Trabant 601 > Spare parts > Engine is spread over 5 sites:
12345
Show all products

* All prices inclusive VAT and plus shipping costs.
© 2003 - 2021 LDM-tuning.de
Ersatzteile für Trabant, Wartburg und Barkas
  Werbung: Spielfiguren von Papo | Figurenkiste.de - Spielzeugfiguren