This site in german: Trabant 601 > Ersatzteile > Getriebe > Anbauteile 
You are here: > Trabant 601> Spare parts> Gearbox> add-on components

add-on pieces

The complete offer in add-on pieces

Flexible shaft for speedometer Trabant

Flexible shaft for speedometer fit to all Trabant 601 gearboxes
  • total lenght of the shaft: 870mm
  • both ends are with tetrahedral tappet: 2,6 x 2,6mm
  • connection screw joint: aluminium-nut
  • made in EU
  • one piece will be needed
19,85 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 1050

Rubber grommet for tachometer shaft

rubber grommet for flexible speedometer shaft
fit to all variants of Trabant 601 and 1.1
  • inner diameter: 7,5 mm
  • for hole diameter of: 25 mm
  • thickness: 7,5 mm
  • one piece will be needed
4,85 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
0temporary not available
temporary not available

Art.No. 6734

Cluch cable complete

Cluch cable fit to the Cluch disc axial elastic und die Cluch disc full elastic
  • total lenght: 65,5cm
  • original spare part
  • one piece will be needed
56,21 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 679

nut for cable conduit

speciall nut for adjustment of handbrake and clutch cable
  • fit to all Trabant 500,600,601 and 1,1
  • hexagon nut, galvaniced
  • original spare part
  • one piece will be needed for each one
3,76 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6068

Gear shifting shaft

Shifting shaft for Trabant 601 (two stroke). Four speed steering column gear shifting.
  • material: steel pipe, blank
  • made in EU
  • one piece will be needed
24,35 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 642

Rubber bearing, gear shifting shaft (first model)

This rubber bushing will be used to guide the gear shifting shaft. It is mounted 1x inside the passanger cabin (steering column) and 1x on top of the gearbox (metal retainer).
Fit to all Trabant 601, the price is for each one.
  • first type with felt inset for lubrication and furrow for band clamp
  • delivery inclusive felt
  • material: rubber, black
  • two pieces will be needed
24,90 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 8118

Rubber bearing, gear shifting shaft (second model)

This rubber bushing will be used to guide the gear shifting shaft. It is mounted 1x inside the passanger cabin (steering column) and 1x on top of the gearbox (metal retainer).
Fit to all Trabant 601, the price is for each one.
  • second type with felt inset for lubrication
  • delivery inclusive felt
  • material: rubber, black
  • two pieces will be needed
24,90 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 8119

Rubber bearing, gear shifting shaft (latest model)

This rubber bushing will be used to guide the gear shifting shaft. It is mounted 1x inside the passanger cabin (steering column) and 1x on top of the gearbox (metal retainer).
Fit to all Trabant 601, the price is for each one.
  • latest type with longitudinally grooves for grease reservoirs
  • material: rubber, black
  • two pieces will be needed
24,90 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
0temporary not available
temporary not available

Art.No. 1055

Sleeve for gear shifting shaft

Seal for gear shifting shaft (dash) for Trabant 601.
  • material: rubber
  • one piece needed
12,83 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 1059

Rubber roll, gear shifting shaft

Rubber bearing between shifting shaft (connection piece) and gear shifting shaft (shaft reach inside the gear box).
Fit to all Trabant 601 (two stroke). Connection form gear shifting shaft to gear lever gearbox.
  • material: rubber, black
  • original spare part
  • one piece will be needed
original spare part number: 0300689005
12,91 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 1058

Gear shifting lever

fit to all types of Trabant 601 gear boxes.
  • material: steel, galvaniced
  • original spare part
  • one piece will be needed
29,80 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6071

sleeve for gear shifting shaft

Rubber sleeve for the inner gear shifting shaft. Fit to Trabant 601 gear boxes.
  • material: rubber, schwarz
  • original spare part
  • one piece will be needed
15,20 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6190

Engine mounting, rear, complete ( round mounting )

Round rubber mounting with bolt M8 x 16 mm for bottom side
(connection to under frame) and vulcanized 3 mm sheet steel with bolt M8 x 16 mm for fixing upper side (connection to the gearbox).
  • Trabant 601: 1x gearbox mounting rear
  • material: rubber, steel ( with olive drap color)
  • width: 65 mm
  • highs: 38 mm
17,06 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 448

Engine-gearbox bracket, rear

Retainer for Trabant engine-gearbox for round mounting.
  • material: steel
  • original spare part
  • one piece will be needed
8,94 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6140

Stud M8 x 40

Plain stud thread on bouth ends diameter M8 length 40mm fit to:
1,87 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6334

Switch for reverse speed

The electric switch for the backwards speed lights is mounted direct at the gearbox case. The contact is switched mechanical by the shifting shaft position reverse gear.
At the most cars, the switch have to screwed in the Bushing for switch.
  • tap connection: M14 x 1,0 mm
  • 2x plate terminal
  • delivery without bushing and pin adapter
  • made in Europe
19,42 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 100

Bushing for switch

Bushing for the reverse gear switch of the Trabant 601 gearbox. This part is necessary if you want to install a switch for the reverse gear. It have to screwed in the gearbox next to the shifting shaft.
  • material: matal bushing with innside and outside tap
  • galvaniced
10,13 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 101

Pin-adapter for bushing

Pin adapter for backwards speed lights.
  • material: metal
2,00 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6823

Flat washer M10

flat washer for all srews and bolts M10 or diameter of 10mm
  • surface zinc coated
  • inside diameter: 10,4 mm
  • outside diameter: 20 mm
  • thickness: 20, mm
  • made in Germany
0,11 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6685

hexagon head screw, M8 X 95 mm with washer

hexagon head screw for gear case
4 pcs. needed
M8 X 95 mm
incl. lock washer
0,59 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6108

hexagon head screw, M8 X 45 mm with washer

hexagon head screw for gear case
12 pcs. needed for one gear case
M8 X 45 mm
incl. lock washer
0,20 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6109

Hexagon head screw M6 X 20 mm

hexagon bolt for Trabant gearbox
used for:
  • 2x bracket of gear shifting shaft on top of gear case
  • 4x both cover lids for differential side gear
  • 4x front cover lid, next to the driving shaft
  • price per piece, inclusive lock washer
  • grade: 8.8 galvaniced
  • made in Germany
0,35 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6111

Set of hexagon head screws for gear case halves (M8)

Complete bolt set with all needed hexagon head screws for gear case halves Trabant 601 gearbox.
contents:
  • 4 pieces M8 X 95mm
  • 12 pieces M8 X 45mm
  • 16 pieces lock washers 8,4
  • inclusive lock washers
  • grade: 8.8 galvaniced
  • made in Germany
5,86 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6110

set of hexagon head screws M6 X 20 mm, complete for one gear

14x hexagon head screw M6 X 20 mm with lock washers
used for:
  • 2x bracket of gear shifting shaft on top of gear case
  • 8x both cover lids for differential side gear right/left (4 pcs. for one cover lid)
  • 4x front cover lid, next to the driving shaft
  • grade: 8.8 galvaniced
  • made in Germany
1,54 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6112

Metal angle for exhaust

Metal angle for exhaust for Trabant exhaust system two stroke engine
attached at the gearbox
  • material: steel, olive galvaniced
  • original IFA-spare part
  • one pieces will be needed
13,50 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6303

Hexagon socket bolt M12

Bolt M12 with hexagon socket (inbus) to fix the starter threw the gearbox at the engine.
Fit to 6V and 12V starters
  • delivery complete with washer
  • size of allen key: SW 10
  • grade: 8.8
  • galvanized
  • price per piece
  • two pieces will be needed
2,39 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 6384

Engine mounting, front, complete ( oval mounting )

Ovel rubber mounting with bolt M8 x 16 mm for bottom side
(connection to under frame) and vulcanized 3 mm sheet steel with two external holes 8,5 mm for fixing upper side (connection to the motor or gearbox.
  • Trabant 500 - 600: 1x engine mounting front, 1x gearbox mounting front, 1x gearbox mounting rear
  • Trabant 601: 1x engine mounting front, 1x gearbox mounting front
  • material: rubber, steel ( with olive drap color)
  • width: 67 mm
  • length: 86 mm
  • highs: 38 mm
  • hole distance between 8,5 mm holes: 84 mm
22,85 €inclusive VAT, plus shipping costs
Delivery in 1-3 days

Art.No. 449
The complete offer in add-on pieces

* All prices inclusive VAT and plus shipping costs.
© 2003 - 2023 LDM-tuning.de
Ersatzteile für Trabant, Wartburg und Barkas